Get this for your office

Demo office with example data. Not a real office, and none of these numbers are real.

Constituent pulse · the whole country

What your constituents are telling you

Last 30 days, compared with the 30 days before. Updated as messages arrive.

Preview · example dataThis is the private dashboard an office sees after signing in. Every number is an example.
People heard, last 30 days18,883 1,687 more vs previous 30 days

33,880 messages about 8 issues. The most raised: cost of living.

Messages per week

Last 12 weeks
5,537 messagesWeek of Aug 5
5,615 messagesWeek of Aug 12
5,861 messagesWeek of Aug 19
6,261 messagesWeek of Aug 26
6,501 messagesWeek of Sep 2
6,423 messagesWeek of Sep 9
6,703 messagesWeek of Sep 16
6,806 messagesWeek of Sep 23
7,060 messagesWeek of Sep 30
7,968 messagesWeek of Oct 7
8,258 messagesWeek of Oct 14
8,656 messagesWeek of Oct 21
Show as a table
Week ofMessages
Aug 55,537
Aug 125,615
Aug 195,861
Aug 266,261
Sep 26,501
Sep 96,423
Sep 166,703
Sep 236,806
Sep 307,060
Oct 77,968
Oct 148,258
Oct 218,656
Messages33,880 5,758 more vs previous 30 days
Issues raised81 new issue this month
Angry or concerned75%of messages, by tone
Top issueCost of living7,718 people · 41% of everyone heard

Needs your focus

Flagged by three plain rules: growing fast, mostly angry or concerned, or the most raised.

  1. 1
    Cost of living7,718 people
    • 90% angry or concerned
    • Most-raised issue
  2. 2
    Healthcare costs5,577 people
    • 80% angry or concerned
  3. 3
    Extreme weather recovery2,841 people
    • New this month: 2,841 people
    • 80% angry or concerned

Tone of the conversation

Last 30 days
  • Angry 25%
  • Concerned 49%
  • Neutral 13%
  • Hopeful 8%
  • Supportive 4%

Tone as our AI read each message, not a measure of whether people are right. Angry is not the same as unreasonable.

Issues, ranked by people

Each person counted once per issue
#IssuePeople, last 30 daysChangeTone
1Cost of living Needs focus7,718 877 more than the previous 30 daysAngry · 40%Concerned · 50%Neutral · 10%
2Healthcare costs Needs focus5,577 492 more than the previous 30 daysAngry · 30%Concerned · 50%Neutral · 10%Hopeful · 10%
3Housing affordability4,712 564 more than the previous 30 daysAngry · 29%Concerned · 50%Neutral · 10%Hopeful · 10%
4Social security3,074 42 more than the previous 30 daysConcerned · 60%Neutral · 20%Hopeful · 10%Supportive · 10%
5Jobs and wages2,978 91 more than the previous 30 daysConcerned · 39%Neutral · 31%Hopeful · 21%Supportive · 9%
6Extreme weather recovery Needs focus2,841 2,841 more than the previous 30 daysAngry · 32%Concerned · 48%Neutral · 10%Hopeful · 10%
7School safety2,229 9 fewer than the previous 30 daysAngry · 20%Concerned · 50%Neutral · 11%Supportive · 19%
8Veterans services1,326 74 fewer than the previous 30 daysConcerned · 39%Neutral · 21%Hopeful · 20%Supportive · 20%

How issues moved, week by week

Top 6 issues · 12 weeks
Cost of living
1,537 messagesCost of living · week of Aug 51,436 messagesCost of living · week of Aug 121,540 messagesCost of living · week of Aug 191,727 messagesCost of living · week of Aug 261,790 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 21,769 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 91,927 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 162,041 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 232,071 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 302,072 messagesCost of living · week of Oct 72,193 messagesCost of living · week of Oct 142,338 messagesCost of living · week of Oct 21
Healthcare costs
1,082 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Aug 51,159 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Aug 121,257 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Aug 191,295 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Aug 261,329 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 21,261 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 91,385 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 161,290 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 231,459 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 301,444 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Oct 71,417 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Oct 141,576 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Oct 21
Housing affordability
757 messagesHousing affordability · week of Aug 5852 messagesHousing affordability · week of Aug 12872 messagesHousing affordability · week of Aug 191,003 messagesHousing affordability · week of Aug 261,057 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 21,033 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 91,041 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 161,127 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 231,177 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 301,181 messagesHousing affordability · week of Oct 71,275 messagesHousing affordability · week of Oct 141,239 messagesHousing affordability · week of Oct 21
Social security
692 messagesSocial security · week of Aug 5696 messagesSocial security · week of Aug 12668 messagesSocial security · week of Aug 19737 messagesSocial security · week of Aug 26790 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 2725 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 9776 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 16716 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 23754 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 30776 messagesSocial security · week of Oct 7766 messagesSocial security · week of Oct 14800 messagesSocial security · week of Oct 21
Jobs and wages
643 messagesJobs and wages · week of Aug 5656 messagesJobs and wages · week of Aug 12699 messagesJobs and wages · week of Aug 19647 messagesJobs and wages · week of Aug 26689 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 2736 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 9715 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 16748 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 23722 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 30740 messagesJobs and wages · week of Oct 7745 messagesJobs and wages · week of Oct 14750 messagesJobs and wages · week of Oct 21
Extreme weather recovery
0 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Aug 50 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Aug 120 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Aug 190 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Aug 260 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 20 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 90 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 160 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 230 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 30911 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Oct 71,025 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Oct 141,069 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Oct 21

In their words

Real messages, quoted exactly. Nothing is generated or paraphrased on anyone's behalf.

Extreme weather recovery

Three weeks after the storm we are still waiting on the disaster assistance inspection. Our roof is a tarp. Who do we call when the hotline just rings out?

Rosa · Florida · Oct 27
Cost of living

Groceries, insurance and rent all went up again this year and my paycheck did not. Please tell us what is actually being done about prices.

Derek · Ohio · Oct 27
Healthcare costs

My insulin costs more than my car payment. I am rationing it. I should not have to choose between my medicine and my electric bill.

Aisha · Arizona · Oct 26
Veterans services

Thank you to the VA staff at my clinic who sorted out my claim in two weeks. Please keep funding the people who actually answer the phone.

Frank · Texas · Oct 25

Want this for your office?

Verified government offices get the public page and this dashboard for their own district, state or the whole country.

How office verification works